|
2018 Entries - USATF Distance Classic
Published by
May 16th 2018, 5:26pm
Entries as of 5/16 - Official list here.
Men 800m |
Name | Affiliation | Status | Declaration |
Harun Abda |
Nike Oregon TC Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Boris Berian |
New Balance / Big Bear TC/New Balance |
accepted |
declared |
Matthew Centrowitz |
Nike Oregon Project |
accepted |
declared |
Allen Eke |
Big Bear TC/New Balance |
accepted |
declared |
Craig Engels |
Nike Oregon Project |
accepted |
declared |
Nicholas Harris |
|
|
-- |
Charles Jock |
|
accepted |
declared |
Carter Lilly |
Unattached |
accepted |
declared |
Christopher Low |
Brooks |
accepted |
declared |
Julian Matthews |
New Zealand |
rejected |
scratched |
Women 800m |
Name | Affiliation | Status | Declaration |
Cecilia Barowski |
HOKA NJNYTC |
accepted |
declared |
Alisha Brown |
Oiselle |
accepted |
declared |
Ce'Aira Brown |
HOKA NJNYTC |
accepted |
declared |
Lindsey Butterworth |
New Balance |
accepted |
declared |
Shea Collinsworth |
Nike OTC Elite |
accepted |
scratched |
Laurence Cote |
Canada |
accepted |
declared |
Rianna Goins |
|
accepted |
declared |
Hanna Green |
NIKE OTCE |
accepted |
declared |
Hanna Hermansson |
Cal Coast Track Club |
accepted |
scratched |
Madeleine Kelly |
U of Toronto Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Raquel Lambdin |
Unattached |
accepted |
declared |
Annie Leblanc |
New Balance Canada |
accepted |
declared |
Meghan Manley |
Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance |
accepted |
declared |
Brenda Martinez |
New Balance |
accepted |
declared |
Dana Mecke |
Texas Elite Track Club |
accepted |
scratched |
Baylee Mires |
Brooks |
accepted |
declared |
Sam Murphy |
Vic City Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Adrea Propp |
Vic City Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Laura Roesler |
NIKE |
accepted |
declared |
Lynsey Sharp |
Adidas |
accepted |
declared |
Jazz Shukla |
U of Toronto Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Julia Stepanova |
Unattached |
accepted |
declared |
Jenna Westaway |
Brooks/Canada |
accepted |
scratched |
Elizabeth Whelan |
U of Toronto Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Dalanne Zanotelli |
|
accepted |
scratched |
Men 1500m |
Name | Affiliation | Status | Declaration |
Colby Alexander |
Hoka One One / HOKA NJNYTC |
accepted |
declared |
Eric Avila |
Unattached |
accepted |
declared |
Michael Brannigan |
New York Athletic Club (NYAC) |
accepted |
declared |
Luc Bruchet |
|
accepted |
declared |
Peter Callahan |
Belgium |
accepted |
scratched |
Matthew Centrowitz |
Nike Oregon Project |
accepted |
declared |
Edward Cheserek |
Skechers |
accepted |
scratched |
Edward Crawford |
HOKA NJNYTC |
accepted |
declared |
Brian Crimmins |
NE Distance |
rejected |
|
Robert Denault |
Vic City Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Craig Engels |
Nike Oregon Project |
accepted |
scratched |
Daniel Estrada |
Mx International |
accepted |
scratched |
Sebastian Fischbach |
|
accepted |
|
Mac Fleet |
NIKE |
accepted |
declared |
John Gregorek |
ASICS |
accepted |
declared |
Jordan Gusman |
Team Telford/Saucony/Bankstown Track Project |
accepted |
declared |
Blake Haney |
Unattached |
accepted |
declared |
Takieddine Hedeilli |
Algeria |
accepted |
declared |
Daniel Herrera |
High Performance West |
accepted |
declared |
Stanley Kebenei |
NIKE |
accepted |
declared |
Salim Keddar |
Algeria |
accepted |
declared |
Justin Kent |
BC Endurance Project |
rejected |
|
Brannon Kidder |
Brooks / BROOKS Beasts TC |
accepted |
declared |
Kasey Knevelbaard |
|
accepted |
declared |
Leonel Manzano |
Hoka One One |
accepted |
declared |
Jose Martinez |
Mx International |
accepted |
declared |
Julian Matthews |
Unattached |
accepted |
declared |
Hassan Mead |
NIKE OTCE |
accepted |
declared |
Kyle Merber |
HOKA NJNYTC |
accepted |
declared |
Yuki Muta |
Hitachi TS |
rejected |
|
Chad Noelle |
ASICS |
accepted |
declared |
Adam Palamar |
Vic City Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Thomas Riva |
Vic City Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Lalo Rodriguez |
Athletics Mexico |
accepted |
declared |
Shyan Vaziri |
|
accepted |
declared |
Alexis Verdugo |
Mx International |
accepted |
declared |
Henry Wynne |
|
accepted |
declared |
Izaic Yorks |
|
accepted |
scratched |
Women 1500m |
Name | Affiliation | Status | Declaration |
Madeline Alm |
Unattached |
accepted |
declared |
Danielle Aragon |
HOKA NJNYTC |
accepted |
declared |
Kate Van Buskrik |
NIKE |
accepted |
scratched |
Savannah Colón |
Brooks Beasts |
accepted |
declared |
Alexa Efraimson |
NIKE |
accepted |
scratched |
Eleanor Fulton |
High Performance West |
accepted |
declared |
Ayla Granados |
Strava TC / rabbit |
accepted |
declared |
Therese Haiss |
|
accepted |
declared |
Natalia Hawthorn |
University of British Columbia |
accepted |
declared |
Hanna Hermansson |
Cal Coast Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Gabriela Hernandez |
Mx International |
accepted |
scratched |
Mariah Kelly |
New Balance Canada |
accepted |
declared |
Raquel Lambdin |
Unattached |
accepted |
scratched |
Kirsten Lee |
Tbir/Canada |
accepted |
declared |
Sarah MacPherson |
Vic City Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Megan Mansy |
HOKA NJNYTC |
accepted |
declared |
Brenda Martinez |
New Balance |
accepted |
scratched |
Cory McGee |
New Balance |
accepted |
scratched |
Dana Mecke |
Texas Elite Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Rebecca Mehra |
Oiselle/High Performance West |
accepted |
declared |
Ana Narvaez |
Ags MX |
accepted |
declared |
Shannon Osika |
NIKE |
accepted |
declared |
Lauren Paquette |
Brooks |
accepted |
scratched |
Tasia Potasinski |
Strava TC |
accepted |
declared |
Leah Rosenfeld |
Under Armour/Team Run Flagstaff |
accepted |
declared |
Stephanie Schappert |
HOKA NJNYTC |
accepted |
scratched |
Lucia Stafford |
U of Toronto Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Nicole Tully |
HOKA NJNYTC |
accepted |
declared |
Tracee van der Wyk |
|
accepted |
declared |
Stephanie Van Pelt |
Hoka One One / HOKA NJNYTC |
accepted |
declared |
Alexina Wilson |
Oiselle |
accepted |
scratched |
Men 3000m Steeplechase |
Name | Affiliation | Status | Declaration |
Jordan Carpenter |
|
|
-- |
Brandon Doughty |
ZAP Fitness Reebok |
accepted |
declared |
MJ Erb |
Saucony / Freedom Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Mason Ferlic |
NIKE |
accepted |
scratched |
John Gay |
University of British Columbia |
accepted |
declared |
James Hurt III |
Unattached |
accepted |
declared |
Travis Mahoney |
Hoka One One / HOKA NJNYTC |
accepted |
declared |
Jordan Mann |
Ocean State AC/ New Balance |
accepted |
declared |
Robert Mullett |
Atlanta Track Club |
accepted |
scratched |
Aaron Nelson |
ZAP Fitness Reebok |
accepted |
scratched |
Austin O'Neil |
Prestige WW |
accepted |
declared |
Brian Shrader |
Saucony / Freedom Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Henry Sterling |
NE Distance |
accepted |
declared |
Isaac Updike |
Team Run Eugene |
accepted |
declared |
Jake Waterman |
Boulder Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Women 3000m Steeplechase |
Name | Affiliation | Status | Declaration |
Rolanda Bell |
Central Park Track Club (CPTC) New Balance |
accepted |
declared |
Rima Chenah |
Algeria |
accepted |
declared |
Laura Rose Donegan |
Battle Road Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Emma Garner |
Unattached |
accepted |
declared |
Tori Gerlach |
|
accepted |
declared |
Minori Hayakari |
|
rejected |
not accepted |
Jessica Kamilos |
Saucony |
accepted |
declared |
Shalaya Kipp |
Unattached |
accepted |
declared |
Katie Landwehr |
|
accepted |
declared |
Marie Lawrence |
Oiselle |
accepted |
declared |
Susan Tanui |
U.S. Army |
accepted |
declared |
Men 5000m |
Name | Affiliation | Status | Declaration |
Mitsunori Asaoka |
Hitachi TS |
accepted |
declared |
Samuel Atkin |
American Distance Project |
accepted |
declared |
Emmanuel Bor |
|
accepted |
scratched |
Reid Buchanan |
Skechers Performance / Mammoth Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Matthew Crowe |
Track Club LA |
rejected |
not accepted |
Trevor Dunbar |
|
accepted |
declared |
Reed Fischer |
Tinman Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Jordan Gusman |
Team Telford/Saucony/Bankstown Track Project |
accepted |
declared |
Takanori Ichikawa |
Hitachi TS |
accepted |
declared |
Nicholas Kipruto |
U.S. Army |
accepted |
declared |
Evans Kirwa |
N/a |
accepted |
declared |
Craig Lautenslager |
New Zealand |
accepted |
declared |
Ryan Mahalsky |
|
accepted |
declared |
Julian Matthews |
Unattached |
rejected |
scratched |
Yuki Muta |
Hitachi TS |
accepted |
declared |
George Parsons |
Adidas / Tinman Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Timothy Rackers |
Boulder Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Joe Stilin |
ZAP Fitness Reebok |
accepted |
declared |
Toshiyuki Yanagi |
Hitachi TS |
accepted |
declared |
Zachary Zarda |
Kansas City Smoke |
accepted |
declared |
Women 5000m |
Name | Affiliation | Status | Declaration |
Chelsea Blaase |
|
accepted |
declared |
Anne-Marie Blaney |
|
accepted |
declared |
Kate Van Buskrik |
NIKE |
accepted |
declared |
Rachel Cliff |
Canada |
accepted |
declared |
Alycia Cridebring |
rabbit / SRA Elite |
accepted |
declared |
Sasha Gollish |
Oiselle/Skechers Performance |
accepted |
declared |
Natasha LaBeaud |
rabbit/CANADA |
accepted |
declared |
Margareta Montoya |
Roots Running Project |
accepted |
declared |
Waverly Neer |
Hoka One One / HOKA NJNYTC |
accepted |
declared |
Alicia Nelson |
Boulder Track Club |
accepted |
declared |
Sarah Pagano |
Boston Athletic Association |
accepted |
declared |
Lauren Paquette |
Brooks |
accepted |
declared |
Olivia Pratt |
|
accepted |
declared |
Sandie Raines |
Mammoth Track Club |
accepted |
scratched |
Bethany Sachtleben |
|
accepted |
|
Danielle Shanahan |
Unattached |
accepted |
declared |
Calli Thackery |
Hallamshire harriers |
accepted |
|
Emily Weber |
Just Athletics |
accepted |
scratched |
Maya Weigel |
Strava TC |
accepted |
declared |
Regan Yee |
Unattached |
accepted |
declared |
|